Student Life
Athletics

Coaches and Staff

List of 21 members.

  • Patrick Bendzick 

    Director of Athletics and Physical Education; Head Varsity Cross Country Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1208
  • Mel Taylor 

    Assistant Athletic Director; Head Varsity Baseball Coach; PE Department Chair
    (949) 661-0108 x1429
  • Lori Fava 

    MS Athletic Coordinator; MS P.E.; MS Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1319
  • Jill Fincher 

    Administrative Assistant
    (949) 661-0108 x1204
  • David "Dave" Tomlinson 95

    Athletic Trainer; 11th & 121th Grade Dean - Boys
    (949) 661-0108 x1685
  • Daniel "Dan" Berman 

    Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Joaquin Acosta 

    Head Varsity Girls Volleyball Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Stephen "Steve" Barbee 

    LS & MS P.E. Teacher; Head Varsity Football Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1218
  • Dana Bozeman 

    Head Varsity Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Brian Carmer 

    US History & Social Science; Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1334
  • Jeremy Dailey 

    School Counselor; Head Varsity Boys Volleyball Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1225
  • Adam Doty 

    Head Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Kylie Fischer 

    LS Administrative Assistant; Head Varsity Cheerleading Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1211
  • Catherine "Cassie" Frost 

    Equestrian Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Edmund Herlihy 

    US Science; Head Varsity Swimming & Diving Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1238
  • Johnny Marmelstein 

    US P.E. & Health Teacher; Head Varsity Girls Soccer Coach; 9th & 10th grade Dean Boys
    (949) 661-0108 x1549
  • Glen Miles 

    Head Varsity Boys Lacrosse Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Robert "Bobby" Morales 

    Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
    (949) 661-0108
  • Robert "Rocky" Parker 

    US History & Social Science; Head Varsity Girls & Boys Golf Coach; MUN Sponsor
    (949) 661-0108 x1689
  • Holly Reilly 

    MS Director of Community Service & Activities; Head Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1345
  • Peter Soderin 

    US World Languages; Head Varsity Surfing Coach
    (949) 661-0108 x1696
An independent preschool through grade 12 college-preparatory day school in Orange County.
St. Margaret’s Episcopal School
31641 La Novia Avenue
San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675
949.661.0108