Middle School Athletics

Athletics News

  • A Strong Season Finish for Middle School Sports

    Lori Fava, Middle School Athletic Coordinator
    Posted November 17, 2014

    The Middle School fall sports season fielded more teams than ever and came away with six league championships, a finals appearance in the P.A.L. Volleyball Championships and a great representation at the Mt. SAC meet.

    Read More
  • Middle School Sports has Fantastic Start to Fall Season

    By Lori Fava, Middle School Athletic Coordinator
    Posted October 23, 2014

    As teams were being formed and practice began in early September the forecast for our Middle School sports teams was optimistic, but never predictable. As we approach the mid-season for all our teams, the success and improvement the teams have had on the course, gridiron and volleyball court is extraordinary.

    Read More
  • Middle School Wrestling Team Competes in Inaugural Season

    Posted May 30, 2014

    It was a successful inaugural season for the Middle School wrestling team. The team, made up of 13 grade 8 students and four grade 7 students, adapted well to limited practice time. The team’s hard work paid off at the end of the season.

    Read More

Upcoming games for 1/31 - 3/22

Mon Feb 02

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's Blue

2:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse B vs. St. Anne's at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A vs. St. Edward's at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer at St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm
Tue Feb 03

Boys Basketball A Barbee at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Wed Feb 04

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Thu Feb 05

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse B at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at Aliso Viejo Christian School

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Fri Feb 06

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. St. Anne's

4:30 pm
Mon Feb 09

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's White

2:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse B at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm
Tue Feb 10

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Margaret's White

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Margaret's Blue

2:15 pm

Girls Lacrosse A at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse B at Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at St. Edward's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. Serra Catholic

4:30 pm
Wed Feb 11

Boys Lacrosse B at Serra Catholic

3:00 pm

Girls Lacrosse A at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at Serra Catholic

4:00 pm
Thu Feb 12

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:15 pm

Girls Lacrosse A at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm
Fri Feb 13

Boys Basketball B Dailey vs. Mission Hills

3:30 pm

Recent Scores

From Saturday, January 10 thru Saturday, January 31

Thu Jan 29
Boys Basketball A Barbee12Loss
St. Edward's40
Boys Basketball B Maga44Win
St. Anne's22
Girls Basketball B Cuda24Win
St. Anne's6
Boys Basketball B Dailey23Win
St. Mary & All Angels16
Wed Jan 28
Boys Basketball A Carmer30Loss
Serra Catholic52
Girls Basketball A Boyle6Loss
Serra Catholic29
Girls Basketball B Cuda4Loss
St. Mary & All Angels17
Boys Lacrosse B16Win
St. John's Episcopal1
Tue Jan 27
Boys Basketball A Carmer40Win
St. Edward's16
Boys Basketball A Stowers26Loss
St. Catherine's37
Boys Basketball B Maga29Win
St. Edward's6
Boys Basketball B Dailey33Win
Mission Hills7
Girls Basketball A Boyle8Loss
St. Edward's18
Girls Basketball B Cuda14Win
St. Edward's6
Boys Basketball A Assaf23Win
St. Mary & All Angels21
Mon Jan 26
Boys Basketball B Maga30Win
St. John's Episcopal26
Girls Basketball B Cuda18Win
St. John's Episcopal12
Boys Lacrosse B11Win
St. Mary & All Angels3
Fri Jan 23
Boys Basketball B Dailey30Loss
St. Catherine's37
Thu Jan 22
Boys Basketball A Stowers10Loss
St. Mary & All Angels22
Girls Lacrosse A10Win
St. Mary & All Angels4
Girls Lacrosse B12Win
St. John's Episcopal8
Wed Jan 21
Boys Lacrosse A5Win
Serra Catholic1
Boys Basketball B Dailey18Loss
St. Anne's24
Boys Lacrosse B6Win
Serra Catholic3
Tue Jan 20
Boys Basketball A Carmer29Win
St. Mary & All Angels20
Boys Basketball B Maga33Win
St. Mary & All Angels31
Boys Basketball A Assaf20Loss
St. Catherine's24
Girls Basketball A Boyle7Loss
St. Mary & All Angels16
Girls Lacrosse B2Loss
St. Margaret's A5
Girls Lacrosse A5Win
St. Margaret's B2
Boys Basketball A Stowers18Loss
St. Margaret's White23
Boys Basketball A Barbee23Win
St. Margaret's Red18
Fri Jan 16
Boys Basketball B Maga42Win
St. Edward's18
Boys Basketball A Assaf20Loss
St. Edward's37
Boys Basketball B Dailey26Win
St. Edward's10
Girls Basketball B Cuda26Win
St. Edward's8
Thu Jan 15
Boys Basketball A Barbee10Loss
St. Catherine's28
Boys Basketball A Carmer25Loss
St. John's Episcopal35
Girls Lacrosse A8Win
Serra Catholic5
Girls Basketball A Boyle16Loss
St. John's Episcopal17
Wed Jan 14
Boys Basketball B Maga35Win
St. John's Episcopal24
Boys Lacrosse A12Win
Aliso Viejo Christian School4
Girls Basketball B Cuda18Win
St. John's Episcopal8
Boys Lacrosse B8Win
Serra Catholic2
Tue Jan 13
Boys Basketball A Stowers10Loss
St. Edward's42
Girls Lacrosse B11Win
St. John's Episcopal9
Mon Jan 12
Boys Basketball A Carmer26Win
St. Edward's19
Boys Basketball A Barbee25Loss
St. Mary & All Angels26
Boys Lacrosse B14Win
Serra Catholic1
Girls Basketball A Boyle6Loss
St. Edward's12