Middle School Athletics

Athletics News

  • A Strong Season Finish for Middle School Sports

    Lori Fava, Middle School Athletic Coordinator
    Posted November 17, 2014

    The Middle School fall sports season fielded more teams than ever and came away with six league championships, a finals appearance in the P.A.L. Volleyball Championships and a great representation at the Mt. SAC meet.

    Read More
  • Middle School Sports has Fantastic Start to Fall Season

    By Lori Fava, Middle School Athletic Coordinator
    Posted October 23, 2014

    As teams were being formed and practice began in early September the forecast for our Middle School sports teams was optimistic, but never predictable. As we approach the mid-season for all our teams, the success and improvement the teams have had on the course, gridiron and volleyball court is extraordinary.

    Read More
  • Middle School Wrestling Team Competes in Inaugural Season

    Posted May 30, 2014

    It was a successful inaugural season for the Middle School wrestling team. The team, made up of 13 grade 8 students and four grade 7 students, adapted well to limited practice time. The team’s hard work paid off at the end of the season.

    Read More

Upcoming games for 12/21 - 2/9

Tue Jan 06

Girls Lacrosse Blue at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda at Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse White vs. Serra Catholic at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga at Serra Catholic

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. Serra Catholic

4:30 pm
Wed Jan 07

Boys Lacrosse B vs. St. Anne's at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse A vs. St. Anne's at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee at St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Thu Jan 08

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse Blue at Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. St. Anne's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer at St. Anne's

4:30 pm
Fri Jan 09

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Catherine's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at Aliso Viejo Christian School

3:30 pm
Mon Jan 12

Boys Basketball A Barbee at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. Edward's

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A vs. St. Edward's at St. John's Episcopal

4:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse B at Serra Catholic

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer at St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Tue Jan 13

Girls Lacrosse Blue at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers at St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Wed Jan 14

Boys Lacrosse B at Serra Catholic

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A vs. Aliso Viejo Christian School at Serra Catholic

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga at St. John's Episcopal

4:30 pm
Thu Jan 15

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse White at Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. St. John's Episcopal

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Fri Jan 16

Boys Basketball B Dailey vs. St. Edward's

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. St. Edward's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. St. Edward's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Tue Jan 20

Girls Lacrosse White vs. St. Margaret's Blue

2:00 pm

Girls Lacrosse Blue vs. St. Margaret's White

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's White

2:15 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga at St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Wed Jan 21

Boys Lacrosse B at Serra Catholic

3:00 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at Serra Catholic

4:00 pm
Thu Jan 22

Girls Lacrosse Blue vs. St. John's Episcopal at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Lacrosse White at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm
Fri Jan 23

Boys Basketball B Dailey vs. St. Catherine's

3:30 pm
Mon Jan 26

Boys Lacrosse B at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. St. John's Episcopal

4:30 pm
Tue Jan 27

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. St. Edward's

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda at St. Edward's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey vs. Mission Hills

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga at St. Edward's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Wed Jan 28

Boys Lacrosse B at St. John's Episcopal

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at Serra Catholic

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at St. John's Episcopal

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer at Serra Catholic

4:30 pm
Thu Jan 29

Girls Lacrosse Blue vs. Serra Catholic at St. John's Episcopal

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda at St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse White at St. John's Episcopal

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Edward's

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga at St. Anne's

4:30 pm
Fri Jan 30

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Margaret's White

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Margaret's Blue

2:15 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Edward's

3:30 pm
Mon Feb 02

Boys Basketball A Assaf vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's Blue

2:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse B vs. St. Anne's at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at St. Edward's

4:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer at St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm
Tue Feb 03

Boys Basketball A Barbee at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Wed Feb 04

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Edward's

4:30 pm
Thu Feb 05

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Dailey at Aliso Viejo Christian School

3:30 pm

Girls Basketball B Cuda vs. St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse Blue at St. Mary & All Angels

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball B Maga vs. St. Mary & All Angels

4:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Assaf at St. Catherine's

4:30 pm
Fri Feb 06

Girls Basketball A Boyle vs. St. Anne's

3:30 pm

Boys Basketball A Carmer vs. St. Anne's

4:30 pm
Mon Feb 09

Boys Basketball A Stowers vs. St. Margaret's White

2:00 pm

Boys Basketball A Barbee vs. St. Margaret's Red

2:00 pm

Boys Lacrosse B at St. Mary & All Angels

3:00 pm

Girls Basketball A Boyle at St. John's Episcopal

3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse A at St. Mary & All Angels

4:00 pm

Recent Scores

No recent results are posted.